•  
  •  
    • 重庆中公教师微信:cqzgjsks

      更多资讯、备考资料,扫我吧
  •  
重庆
重庆学习中心(总部)

地址:重庆市南岸区学府大道33号招商局大厦商业2楼
电话:400-6300-999

地址:重庆江北区观音桥步行街未来国际7楼
电话:023-67121699

地址:重庆沙坪坝区汉渝路公交车站(乡村基旁)
电话:023-67990160

地址:重庆市南岸区学府大道33号招商局大厦商业2楼
电话:023-62886222

地址:重庆市九龙坡区谢家湾正街7号4楼
电话:023-67121499

地址:重庆市巴南区崇仁路83号附10号(融智北门越界影城前行20m)
电话:023-67121599

地址:大学城熙街三期2栋14—7(重师南门正对面)
电话:023-65659385|17782078484

地址:西南大学后山竹园教育超市学子书店
电话:023-68277220|17783709165

地址:渝北区西南政法大学北门学林超市斜对面(瑞欣书店旁)
电话:023-67388229|17353134110

地址:重庆南方翻译学院行政楼2楼继续教育学院(中公教育)
电话:15823399536

地址:万州高笋塘华顺大厦11楼
电话:023-58756310、023-58756317

地址:重庆涪陵区南门山时代广场9楼(城六校旁)
电话:023-72251153

地址:重庆市涪陵区长江师范学院太白大道29号s8附112号2-2
电话:023-72186698

地址:永川协信中心写字楼13栋3-33号
电话:023-49801250|13368125265

地址:重庆文理学院红河A区知津楼D102-7
电话:13368114941

地址:合川移通学院教育培训园A13栋(缤果城对面宿管会旁)
电话:023-42889280|42851389

地址:黔江区育才路1号(黔江朵兰酒店娱乐公馆4楼)
电话:023-79823863、18896083942

地址:重庆市忠县巴王路37号3-A1(川祖庙桥头高雅居楼上三楼)
电话:023-54893495、17772348635

地址:云阳滨江大道2151号(君莱大酒店1楼大厅进门右侧)
电话:023-55630899、17772348652

地址:重庆奉节县夔州路304号商贸大厦12-8(洋洋百货12楼)
电话:023-56530609

地址:巫溪县铭洋大酒店8楼
电话:023-51520138、17772348562

地址:重庆市石柱县寰宇世家商业街3楼3-9(城南汽车站对面)
电话:023-73335631、18375868595

地址:重庆市酉阳县汇升广场14/15栋2-1(酉州桥旁边)
电话:13594534344、023-75568488

地址:重庆市城口县东大街壹城时代2楼(国美电器楼上)
电话:17772348862

地址:重庆市垫江县桂溪镇美华钻石城2楼135-1
电话:023-74555561、15803665886

地址:重庆市武隆县巷口镇建设东路南城中央广场1幢3-1(永辉超市旁)
电话:023-77718803

地址:重庆市大足区宏声西路35号(宏声广场西侧)
电话:023-43738586

地址:重庆市綦江区通惠大道爱琴海购物中心8栋4楼(原亨丽酒店4楼)
电话:023-48668802、17708319627

地址:重庆市梁平区吉祥街与祥和路交叉口东50米(梁平区梁山街道北池社区广场2楼)
电话:17365285742


服务热线400-6300-999

地市

您现在的位置:教师招聘 > 考试题库 > 模拟试题 >

重庆教师招聘考试勇闯题海之阅读理解

来源:中公教师招聘网   时间:2019-08-13 16:38:28

A

The Healthy Habits Survey shows that only about one third of American seniors(老年人) have correct habits. Here are some findings and experts’ advice.

1. According to the survey, we can know about _____ of American seniors have correct habits.

A. one second B. two thirds C. one third D. one fourth

2. How long should people brush their teeth gently?

A. One minute. B. Two minutes. C. Three minutes. D. Four minutes.

3. Doctors suggest that people should wash their hands _____.

A. twice a day B. three times a day

C. four times a day D. eight times a day

4. What is found out about American seniors?

A. All of them have good habits.

B. All of them brush their teeth once a day.

C. They all take a shower every day.

D. They aren’t fighting germs better than expected.

5. Which of the following is true according to the text?

A. There are only 200 types of bacteria in the mouth.

B. We touch our faces four times a day.

C. We should wash our hands with cold water.

D. A kitchen sponge can carry more germs than a toilet.

试题分析:本文是关于健康习惯的调查。在一天刷几次牙,洗手沐浴几次,以及多久考虑过和细菌战斗一次等方面,描述了一些美国老年人的习惯并给出了专家建议。

1.【答案】C。解析:考查细节理解题。根据文中The Healthy Habits Survey shows that only about one third of American seniors(老年人) have correct habits.可知三分之一的老年人有正确的习惯。故选C。

2.【答案】B。解析:考查细节理解题。根据文中each morning with a battery-operated toothbrush. Brush gently for 2 minutes, at least twice a day.可知是两分钟,故选B。

3.【答案】D。解析:考查细节理解题。根据“And nearly 30% wash their hands only 4 times a day----half of the number doctors recommend.”一天洗4次手是专家建议的一半,可知专家建议每天洗8次手。故答案选D

4.【答案】D。解析:考查细节理解题。根据文中Seniors are not fighting germs as well as they should可知故选D。.

5.【答案】D。解析:考查细节理解题。根据“Do you know it is not your toilet but your kitchen sponge(海绵)that can carry more germs than anything else?”可知厨房里的海绵比任何其他东西(包括厕所)携带的细菌都多。故选D。

B

As you are probably aware, the latest job markets news isn’t good: Unemployment is still more than 9 percent, and new job growth has fallen close to zero. That’s bad for the economy, of course. And it may be especially discouraging if you happen to be looking for a job or hoping to change careers right now. But it actually shouldn’t matter to you nearly as much as you think.

That’s because job growth numbers don’t matter to job hunters as much as job turnover data. After all, existing jobs open up every day due to promotions, resignations, terminations, and retirements. (Yes, people are retiring even in this economy.) In both good times and bad, turnover creates more openings than economic growth does. Even in June of 2007, when the economy was still humming along, job growth was only 132,000, while turnover was 4.7 million!

And as it turns out, even today—with job growth near zero—over 4 million job hunters are being hired every month.

I don’t mean to imply that overall job growth doesn’t have an impact on one’s ability to land a job. It’s true that if total employment were higher, it would mean more jobs for all of us to choose from (and compete for). And it’s true that there are currently more people applying for each available job opening, regardless of whether it’s a new one or not.

But what often distinguishes those who land jobs from those who don’t is their ability to stay motivated. They’re willing to do the hard work of identifying their valuable skills; be creative about where and how to look; learn how to present themselves to potential employers; and keep going, even after repeated rejections. The Bureau of Labor Statistics data shows that 2.7 million people who wanted and were available for work hadn’t looked within the last four weeks and were no longer even classified as unemployed.

So don’t let the headlines fool you into giving up. Four million people get hired every month in the U.S. You can be one of them.

1. The author tends to believe that high unemployment rate ______.

A. deprives many people of job opportunities

B. prevents many people from changing careers

C. should not stop people from looking for a job

D. does not mean the U.S. economy is worsening

2. Where do most job openings come from?

A. Job growth B. Job turnover

C. Improved economy D. Business expansion

3. What does the author say about overall job growth?

A. It doesn’t have much effect on individual job seekers.

B. It increases people’s confidence in the economy.

C. It gives a ray of hope to the unemployed.

D. It doesn’t mean greater job security for the employed.

4. What is the key to landing a job according to the author?

A. Education B. Intelligence C. Persistence D. Experience

5. What do we learn from the passage about the unemployment figures in the US?

A. They clearly indicate how healthy the economy is.

B. They provide the public with the latest information.

C. They warn of the structural problems in the economy.

D. They exclude those who have stopped looking for a job.

1.【答案】C。解析:推理判断题。表达作者对高失业率看法的是第一段的最后一句But it actually shouldn’t matter to you nearly as much as you think.和最后一段的第一句 So don’t let the headlines fool you into giving up.故选C。

2.【答案】B。解析:细节理解题。根据第二段的第三句话In both good times and bad, turnover creates more openings than economic growth does,可知答案为B。

3.【答案】A。解析:观点态度题。根据题干信息和关键词overall job growth定位到第四段首句话,综合第五段的首句话,作者认为总体就业增长会对一个人的就业能力产生影响,但是影响并不大。故选A。

4.【答案】C。解析:细节理解题。由第五段的第一句话 But what often distinguishes those who land jobs from those who don’t is their ability to stay motivated,可知关键是保持积极性,即坚持不懈。故选C。

5.【答案】D。解析:推理判断题。根据题干信息和关键词unemployment figures定位到第五段的最后一句,在过去的四个星期中想找工作和有能力工作的270万人并没有被当作未就业人员,而且以后也不会归为这一类人。可知他们的数据统计排除了这些未找工作的人。故选D。

扫描二维码·关注微信公众号“重庆教师考试网

关注微信公众号:重庆教师考试网,获取更多考试资讯!

报考指南

热报课程

互动交流

  • 下载中公教师APP

    掌上学习更便捷
  • 微信号:cqzgjsks

    共享资讯全面备考

教资考试交流1群:

740727526

重庆教师招聘13群:

623483871

猜你喜欢

重庆中公教育(总部)
地址:重庆市南岸区学府大道33号招商局大厦商业2楼
电话:400-6300-999
网址:cq.zgjsks.com
互动平台
微信公众号二维码微信公众号cqzgjsks
QQ群二维码教师招聘9群691674966
江北

江北学习中心地址:重庆江北区观音桥步行街未来国际7楼
电话:023-67121699

沙坪坝

沙坪坝学习中心地址:重庆沙坪坝区汉渝路公交车站(乡村基旁)
电话:023-67990160

大学城学习中心地址:大学城熙街三期2栋14—7(重师南门正对面)
电话:023-65659385,17782078484

城市管理学习中心地址:大学城南二路446号附1号(城管院大门斜对面可比基楼上)
电话:023-67669640

电子校学习中心地址:重庆市沙坪坝区陈家桥街道陈青路216号附1号2-2(壳牌加油站前行30米)
电话:18523092926

南岸

南岸学习中心地址:重庆市南岸区学府大道33号招商局大厦商业2楼
电话:023-62886222

九龙坡

九龙坡学习中心地址:重庆市九龙坡区杨家坪正街7号(雅夫酒店4层)
电话:023-67121499

巴南

融智学习中心地址:重庆市巴南区崇仁路83号附10号(融智北门越界影城前行20m)
电话:023-66473618

北碚

西南大学学习中心地址:重庆北碚区天生路79号704(三号门对面五一所孵化园)
电话:023-68277220、15086850127

渝北

西政学习中心地址:渝北区西南政法大学北门学林超市斜对面(瑞欣书店旁)
电话:023-67195164

南翻咨询服务中心地址:重庆南方翻译学院行政楼2楼继续教育学院
电话:15823399536

万州

万州中公教育地址:万州高笋塘华顺大厦11楼
电话:023-58756310、023-58756317

三峡学院学习中心地址:五桥安顺路557号沪万家园(万州检察院上行100米)
电话:023-58135822、18723751517

涪陵

涪陵中公教育地址:涪陵人大综合楼9楼(四环明珠对面)
电话:023-72251153、023-72252333、18983305031

长师学习中心地址:重庆市涪陵区长江师范小东门对面滋味街2楼
电话:023-72186698

永川

永川中公教育地址:永川协信中心写字楼13栋3-33号
电话:023-49685510、13368125265

文理学习中心地址:重庆文理学院1号门对面(朝阳餐厅二楼)
电话:023-49685516

合川

合川中公教育地址:重庆合川合阳大道559号(财富广场1号门对面,龙川北郡邮局二楼)
电话:023-42889280、023-42889287

人科院学习中心地址:重庆市合川区草街街道育才路育才天街9栋2-1
电话:023-42461196

移通学习中心地址:移通学院内A13栋负一楼
电话:023-42851389

涉外咨询服务中心地址:重庆涉外商贸学院学习中心 三教3308教室
电话:13368006485

黔江

黔江学习中心地址:重庆黔江朵兰酒店娱乐公馆4楼(停车场里面)
电话:023-79823863、15803665886

忠县

忠县学习中心地址:重庆市忠县巴王路37号3-A1(川祖庙桥头高雅居楼上三楼)
电话:023-54893495

云阳

云阳学习中心地址:重庆市云阳县帝豪国际公交站前行20米2楼(中公教育)
电话:023-55630899、15310510155、19922731614

奉节

奉节学习中心地址:重庆奉节县夔州路304号商贸大厦12-8(洋洋百货12楼)
电话:023-56530609

巫溪

巫溪学习中心地址:巫溪县铭洋大酒店8楼
电话:023-51520138

江津

江津学习中心地址:重庆市江津区龙煌加洲国际1号写字楼6-3(江津大酒店旁)
电话:023-47581189、18623312356

石柱

石柱学习中心地址:重庆市石柱县寰宇世家商业街3楼3-9(城南汽车站对面)
电话:023-73335631、18375868595

酉阳

酉阳学习中心地址:重庆市酉阳县汇升广场14/15栋2-1(酉州桥旁边)
电话:13594534344、023-75568488

城口

城口学习中心地址:重庆市城口县东大街壹城时代2楼(国美电器楼上)
电话:023-59216963

垫江

垫江学习中心地址:重庆市垫江县桂溪镇美华钻石城2楼135-1
电话:023-74555561、13609454711

武隆

武隆学习中心地址:重庆市武隆县巷口镇建设东路南城中央广场1幢3-1(永辉超市旁)
电话:023-77718803

大足

大足学习中心地址:重庆市大足区宏声西路35号(宏声广场西侧)
电话:023-43738586

綦江

綦江学习中心地址:重庆市綦江区通惠大道爱琴海购物中心8栋4楼(原亨丽酒店4楼)
电话:023-48668802、17708319627

梁平

梁平学习中心地址:重庆市梁平区吉祥街与祥和路交叉口东50米(梁平区梁山街道北池社区广场2楼)
电话:023-53555829

铜梁

铜梁学习中心地址:重庆市铜梁区兰亭别院正大门旁边(铜梁人民医院对面)
电话:023-45340948、17723997762

开州

开州学习中心地址:开州区汉丰月潭街106号2楼(开州大市场建设银行斜对面)
电话:023-52707775

彭水

彭水学习中心地址:彭水县商贸园广场西南侧(万家乐旁)
电话:023-78470098

长寿

长寿学习中心地址:重庆市长寿区桃花大道58号6幢(东方之骄农商行旁边)
电话:023-40664332、18717047066


安静的待客区

宽敞的图书室

整洁的咨询区

舒适的学习环境

温馨的就餐环境

关闭
热门课程
微信二维码 微信公众号

cqzgjsks